?

Log in

ISWAK2

« previous entry | next entry »
Aug. 9th, 2009 | 10:00 pm
mood: bouncybouncy

HAPPY BIRTHDAY SINGAPORE!!!! :D heh! i've been watching it started with a kiss 2 (despite not watching the first season at all) and mugging piano like mad. watched ISWAK2 cause so many people watch and say it's nice! so watch lor! and ZOMG i like watching it! haha

i like the character of JIANG ZHI SHU! he's like freaking genius with IQ of 200! like ZOMG lah! and this drama kinda motivates me to want to become a doctor more! :D cause that jiang zhi shu is a doctor and his wife is a nurse mah. then got a lot of hospital related stuffs!

i think i'll be able to finish all twenty episodes by this long weekend! haha pro or what?

and gosh mugging for piano. i never knew you could SLACK while practicising piano. like instead of playing your scales and exam pieces, you end up playing your other extra pieces. and that's what i always do gosh. and practicing of scales make my whole arm suan lah! especially the left arm. ESPECIALLY chromatic scales. it's the easiest scales but the most tiring i guess.

and shoot! two weeks later is FRENCH CONTROLE 3 and my PIANO EXAM >< and they are only two days apart! GREAT HUH.

BUT ANYWAYS I'M SO LOOKING FORWARD TO TOMORROW <3

i've decided what to use this LJ blog for: to post super short and relatively unimportant posts since it's not as publicise as my blogger blog. even i think only my friends of my LJ account reads this post LOL. and i'll use this blog to post stuffs to remind me to post on blogger in case that day don't have a lot of things to blog about. just like this weekend, since i'm only watching ISWAK2 and piano-ing heh!

Link | Leave a comment | Share

Comments {3}

walking on sunshine

(no subject)

from: miss_un_known
date: Aug. 9th, 2009 03:12 pm (UTC)
Link

Yo hilary! It's ping ghee. commenting to tell you that I'm adding you. (: Add me back to see my posts. :D

Reply | Thread

i_am_hilary

(no subject)

from: i_am_hilary
date: Aug. 9th, 2009 03:25 pm (UTC)
Link

HEY PINGGHEE!! :D yay! added you liao!
and see you tomorrow!
oh yah btw is wanqing going too? she tells me that she isn't, but she is right?!

Reply | Parent | Thread

shu

(no subject)

from: raider_republic
date: Aug. 12th, 2009 11:06 am (UTC)
Link

hello hilary!
shu hui here (:
i guess you do know now that i have an LJ too!

Reply | Thread